2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 2014/2015 2013/2014 2012/2013 2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010 2008/2009 2007/2008 2006/2007 2005/2006 2004/2005 2003/2004
all Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Plovdiv Tournament, Group A Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Plovdiv Tournament, Group B Balkan Cup, Juniors (U 14) | Plovdiv Tournament, Group A Balkan Cup, Juniors (U 14) | Plovdiv Tournament, Group B Boys (U 12) Cup of BFB Boys (U 12) Cup of BFB | Group A Boys (U 12) Cup of BFB | Group B Boys (U 12) Finals Boys (U 12) Finals | Group A Boys (U 12) Finals | Group B Boys (U 12) Qualifications Boys (U 12) Qualifications | Botevgrad Boys (U 12) Qualifications | Plovdiv Boys (U 12) Qualifications | Ruse Boys (U 12) Qualifications | Silistra Boys (U 12) Qualifications | Sliven Boys (U 12) Qualifications | Sofia Boys (U 12) Regions Boys (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 1/5 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 11/15 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 16/20 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 6/10 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group A Boys (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group B Boys (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group C Boys (U 12) Regions | Moesia region Boys (U 12) Regions | Rila region, 1/5 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Rila region, 6/11 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Rila region, Group A Boys (U 12) Regions | Rila region, Group B Boys (U 12) Regions | Rodopi region, Group A Boys (U 12) Regions | Rodopi region, Group B Boys (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region (Spring), 17/21 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region (Spring, 5/16 Place), Group A Boys (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region (Spring, 5/16 Place), Group B Boys (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region, 1/4 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region, Group A Boys (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region, Group B Boys (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region, Group C Boys (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region, Group D Boys (U 12) Regions | Zagore region, Group A Boys (U 12) Regions | Zagore region, Group B Boys (U 13) Friendly Games | Ivan Andreev tournament, Group A Boys (U 13) Friendly Games | Ivan Andreev tournament, Group B EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 14) | Regular season, Group A Juniors (U 14) Division A Juniors (U 14) Division A | East, Regular season Juniors (U 14) Division A | West, Regular season Juniors (U 14) Finals Juniors (U 14) Finals | Group A Juniors (U 14) Finals | Group B Juniors (U 14) Qualifications Juniors (U 14) Qualifications | Sliven Juniors (U 14) Qualifications | Sofia-1 Juniors (U 14) Qualifications | Sofia-2 Juniors (U 14) Qualifications | Yambol Juniors (U 14) Regions Juniors (U 14) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 1/5 Place Juniors (U 14) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 6/11 Place Juniors (U 14) Regions | Dobrudja region Juniors (U 14) Regions | Moesia region Juniors (U 14) Regions | Rila region Juniors (U 14) Regions | Rodopi region, Group A Juniors (U 14) Regions | Rodopi region, Group B Juniors (U 14) Regions | Vitosha region (Spring), Group A Juniors (U 14) Regions | Vitosha region (Spring), Group B Juniors (U 14) Regions | Vitosha region, Group A Juniors (U 14) Regions | Vitosha region, Group B Juniors (U 14) Regions | Zagore region Juniors (U 16) Division A Juniors (U 16) Division A | East, Regular season Juniors (U 16) Division A | West, Regular season Juniors (U 16) Finals Juniors (U 16) Finals | Group A Juniors (U 16) Finals | Group B Juniors (U 16) Qualifications Juniors (U 16) Qualifications | Samokov Juniors (U 16) Qualifications | Sofia Juniors (U 16) Qualifications | Stara Zagora Juniors (U 16) Qualifications | Yambol Juniors (U 16) Regions Juniors (U 16) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 1/5 Place Juniors (U 16) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 6/11 Place Juniors (U 16) Regions | Dobrudja region Juniors (U 16) Regions | Moesia region Juniors (U 16) Regions | Rila region Juniors (U 16) Regions | Rodopi region, Group A Juniors (U 16) Regions | Rodopi region, Group B Juniors (U 16) Regions | Vitosha region Juniors (U 19) Division A Juniors (U 19) Division A | East, Regular season Juniors (U 19) Division A | West, Regular season Juniors (U 19) Finals Juniors (U 19) Finals | Group A Juniors (U 19) Finals | Group B Juniors (U 19) Qualifications Juniors (U 19) Qualifications | Sofia-1 Juniors (U 19) Qualifications | Sofia-2 Juniors (U 19) Qualifications | Stara Zagora Juniors (U 19) Qualifications | Yambol Juniors (U 19) Regions Juniors (U 19) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 1/5 Place Juniors (U 19) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 6/10 Place Juniors (U 19) Regions | Dobrudja region Juniors (U 19) Regions | Moesia region Juniors (U 19) Regions | Rila region, 1/4 Place Juniors (U 19) Regions | Rila region, 5/8 Place Juniors (U 19) Regions | Rila region, Group A Juniors (U 19) Regions | Rila region, Group B Juniors (U 19) Regions | Rodopi region Juniors (U 19) Regions | Zagore region Juniors (U 19) Superleague Juniors (U 19) Superleague | Regular season Juniors (U 19) Division A | East, Regular season
№
Team
G
W
L
GD
P
G
W
L
GD
P
G
W
L
GD
+/-
P
Streak
1
Tundja Yambol (U 19)
7
6
1
614:453
13
7
6
1
563:513
13
14
12
2
1177:966
211
26
W 4
2
Beroe (U 19)
7
6
1
578:472
13
7
4
3
569:572
11
14
10
4
1147:1044
103
24
W 4
3
Dolphin (U 19)
7
6
1
583:482
13
7
3
4
588:551
10
14
9
5
1171:1033
138
23
W 1
4
Shumen (U 19)
7
7
0
674:521
14
7
2
5
514:537
9
14
9
5
1188:1058
130
23
W 2
5
Academic Varna (U 19)
7
4
3
496:506
11
7
2
5
511:548
9
14
6
8
1007:1054
-47
20
L 1
6
Dunav Ruse (U 19)
7
4
3
615:567
11
7
1
6
526:580
8
14
5
9
1141:1147
-6
19
L 3
7
Svetkavitsa (U 19)
7
3
4
539:544
10
7
0
7
452:618
7
14
3
11
991:1162
-171
17
L 1
8
Rozova Dolina (U 19)
7
1
6
441:619
8
7
1
6
441:621
8
14
2
12
882:1240
-358
16
L 5
Note: According to the FIBA official basketball rules, in provisional standings (i.e. before all the teams have played all their games in the group), if two or more teams have the same points total at a certain moment in time, their order of classification is decided by the goal difference in all games played by these teams so far. Only in the final standings the tie is broken by using the FIBA procedure, where the first of the criteria is "results of the games between these teams only".
Global View