2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 2014/2015 2013/2014 2012/2013 2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010 2008/2009 2007/2008 2006/2007 2005/2006 2004/2005 2003/2004
all Girls (U 19) Finals Girls (U 19) Finals | FINAL Girls (U 19) Finals | 3/4 Place Game Girls (U 19) Finals | Semifinals Girls (U 19) Finals | 5/8 Place Games Girls (U 19) Finals | Group A Girls (U 19) Finals | Group B Girls (U 16) Finals Girls (U 16) Finals | FINAL Girls (U 16) Finals | 3/4 Place Game Girls (U 16) Finals | Semifinals Girls (U 16) Finals | 5/8 Place Games Girls (U 16) Finals | Group A Girls (U 16) Finals | Group B Girls (U 14) Finals Girls (U 14) Finals | FINAL Girls (U 14) Finals | 3/4 Place Game Girls (U 14) Finals | Semifinals Girls (U 14) Finals | 5/8 Place Games Girls (U 14) Finals | 9/12 Place Games Girls (U 14) Finals | Group A Girls (U 14) Finals | Group B Girls (U 12) Finals Girls (U 12) Finals | FINAL Girls (U 12) Finals | 3/4 Place Game Girls (U 12) Finals | Semifinals Girls (U 12) Finals | 5/8 Place Games Girls (U 12) Finals | 9/12 Place Games Girls (U 12) Finals | 13/16 Place Games Girls (U 12) Finals | Quarterfinals Girls (U 12) Finals | 9/16 Place Elimination Games Girls (U 12) Finals | Group A Girls (U 12) Finals | Group B Girls (U 12) Finals | Group C Girls (U 12) Finals | Group D Girls (U 19) Zones Girls (U 19) Zones | Sofia Girls (U 19) Zones | Varna Girls (U 19) Zones | Samokov Girls (U 19) Zones | Sliven Girls (U 16) Zones Girls (U 16) Zones | Varna Girls (U 16) Zones | Asenovgrad Girls (U 16) Zones | Sofia Girls (U 16) Zones | Montana Girls (U 14) Zones Girls (U 14) Zones | Sofia Girls (U 14) Zones | Ruse Girls (U 14) Zones | Montana Girls (U 14) Zones | Gabrovo Girls (U 14) Zones | Asenovgrad Girls (U 19) Regions Girls (U 19) Regions | Vitosha and Rila regions (Spring) Girls (U 19) Regions | Vitosha region Girls (U 19) Regions | Dobrudja region (Spring), 1/3 Place Girls (U 19) Regions | Dobrudja region (Spring), 4/10 Place Girls (U 19) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group A Girls (U 19) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group B Girls (U 19) Regions | Zagore and Rodopi regions, 1/4 Place Girls (U 19) Regions | Zagore and Rodopi regions Girls (U 19) Regions | Rila region Girls (U 16) Regions Girls (U 16) Regions | Vitosha, Rila and Rodopi regions (Spring) Girls (U 16) Regions | Vitosha and Rila regions (Spring) Girls (U 16) Regions | Vitosha region Girls (U 16) Regions | Dobrudja region (Spring), 1/3 Place Girls (U 16) Regions | Dobrudja region (Spring), 4/8 Place Girls (U 16) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group A Girls (U 16) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group B Girls (U 16) Regions | Zagore and Rodopi regions Girls (U 16) Regions | Rila region, 1/4 Place Girls (U 16) Regions | Rila region, Group A Girls (U 16) Regions | Rila region, Group B Girls (U 14) Regions Girls (U 14) Regions | Vitosha region Girls (U 14) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 1/3 Place Girls (U 14) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 4/8 Place Girls (U 14) Regions | Dobrudja region Girls (U 14) Regions | Zagore and Rodopi regions, 1/3 Place Girls (U 14) Regions | Zagore and Rodopi regions, 4/6 Place Girls (U 14) Regions | Zagore and Rodopi regions, Group A Girls (U 14) Regions | Zagore and Rodopi regions, Group B Girls (U 14) Regions | Moesia region Girls (U 14) Regions | Rila region, 1/3 Place Girls (U 14) Regions | Rila region, 4/6 Place Girls (U 14) Regions | Rila region Girls (U 12) Regions Girls (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region Girls (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 1/4 Place Girls (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 5/8 Place Girls (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region Girls (U 12) Regions | Zagore and Rodopi regions, 1/4 Place Girls (U 12) Regions | Zagore and Rodopi regions Girls (U 12) Regions | Moesia region Girls (U 12) Regions | Rila region, 1/3 Place Girls (U 12) Regions | Rila region, 4/6 Place Girls (U 12) Regions | Rila region Standings Girls (U 14) Finals | Group B
№
Team
G
W
L
GD
P
G
W
L
GD
P
G
W
L
GD
+/-
P
Streak
1
Montana 2003 (U 14)
3
3
0
212:127
6
2
2
0
152:90
4
5
5
0
364:217
147
10
W 5
2
Levski (U 14)
2
2
0
111:65
4
3
2
1
145:128
5
5
4
1
256:193
63
9
L 1
3
Asenovets 2005 (U 14)
3
1
2
132:151
4
2
1
1
85:109
3
5
2
3
217:260
-43
7
L 3
4
Slavia (U 14)
2
1
1
106:122
3
3
1
2
147:164
4
5
2
3
253:286
-33
7
W 1
5
Dunav Ruse (U 14)
2
1
1
104:110
3
3
1
2
130:179
4
5
2
3
234:289
-55
7
W 2
6
Balkan (U 14)
3
0
3
120:190
3
2
0
2
106:115
2
5
0
5
226:305
-79
5
L 5
Note: According to the FIBA official basketball rules, in provisional standings (i.e. before all the teams have played all their games in the group), if two or more teams have the same points total at a certain moment in time, their order of classification is decided by the goal difference in all games played by these teams so far. Only in the final standings the tie is broken by using the FIBA procedure, where the first of the criteria is "results of the games between these teams only".